Boards/Committees/Commissions

Local Board of Health

Stephen Berryhill, Council Liaison  –  1 year
Carl Ballier  –  3 year
Karen Galli, DPM  –  3 year

 

Civic Events Committee

Kathy Lange, Council Liaison
Jim Cox Sue Griffith Jackie Valvardi
Audrey DiRenzo Robert Hunter Michael Valvardi
Joe Gentile Earl R. Miller Chris Walter
Laura Gindele John Rayser
Bridgette Griffith Trish Shields

 

Drug Alliance Committee

Richard DiRenzo, Council Liaison
Stephen Berryhill Anthony Horneff Michael Valvardi
Audrey DiRenzo George Manlove Sue Griffith
Susan R. Griffith Rita Rapa
Bridgette Griffith Trish Shields

 

Environmental Commission

Marshall Hatfield Chairperson 12/31/1216
Stephen Berryhill Vice Chair Council Liaison 12/31/1214
Terre Sulock Commissioner Planning Board Liason 12/31/1215
Kevin Murphy Commissioner 12/31/1214
Bill Rafter Commissioner Commissioner 12/31/1216
John Babcock Commissioner (Acting Secretary) 12/31/1215
David Cox Commissioner 12/31/1215
William Troutman Alternate 1 12/31/1214
TBD Alternate 2

Green Initiatives Committee

Judy Barnes Marshall Hatfield Tom Ottoson
Janice Bergbauer Rob LaCerra Kelly Santosusso
Tom Cella Jeannie Marcucci Terre Sulock
Audrey DiRenzo David McGee
Frank Ferrese Roni Olizi

 

Historic Preservation Review Commission

Patrick McAndrew, Class B  –  1 Year
Erika Rush, Class B  –  1 Year
Jack Merryfield, Jr., Alternate  –  1 Year

 

HH Public Safety Memorial Clock Committee

Mayor Edward S. Forte, Jr. Richard DiRenzo Albert Olizi
Captain Michael Valvardi Susan R. Griffith Roni Olizi
Sgt. Michael Scardino Sue Griffith Patty Shute

 

Neighbors’ Night Out Committee

Susan R. Griffith, Council Liaison & Co-Chair Matt Konopka, Co-Chair
Lisa Bach Joe Gentile Kim Riehm
Fabian Brown Sue Griffith Roger Riehm
Jason Campisi Anthony Iannone Trish Sheilds
Colleen Copper Albert Olizi Jillian Soriano
Edward S. Forte, Jr. Roni Olizi

 

Streetscape Committee

Susan R. Griffith, Council Liaison
Stephen Berryhill Brett Harrison Cindy Romanelli
Paul DiMartini Roni Olizi Trish Shields
Audrey DiRenzo John Rayser George Wise

 

Shade Tree Commission

Bill Troutman Alternate #1 5 year

 

Planning Board  

Tom Ferrese Alternate #1 2 year
Richard DiRenzo Council Rep. 1 year
Rose Fitzgerald Mayor’s Alternate 1 year
Richard Kinkler Class II 1 year
Terre Sulock Class IV 4 year
Dean Doukakis Class IV 4 year
Vincent Ceroli Class IV 4 year (filling unexpired term to 12/31/16)

 

Library Board of Trustees

Ernie Smith, 5 year
Jillian Soriano (filling unexpired term, expiring 12/31/14)
Mayor Edward S. Forte, Jr. 1 year
Rosemary Fitzgerald, Mayor’s Alternate 1 year
School Board Representative 1 year